Internal Committees

Examination Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Lodd Mahendra - Convener
2 Dr. M. R. Srinivasan
3 Dr. T. Srinivasa Prasad

CDE Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Arunmozhi- Convener
2 Dr. J. Muruganandhan
3 Dr. Poorni
4 Dr. Uma Revathy

Batch Co-Ordination Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. G. Sujatha – 1st Year
2 Dr. Poorni – 2nd Year
3 Dr. Chandramouli - 3rd Year
4 Dr. Sabitha Sudarsan - Final Year
5 Dr. Srinivasa Prasad, Dr. Yuvaraj, Dr. Shanmugapriya – Interns
6 Dr. G. Sujatha - (1st Year Hostelites)
7 Dr. S. Poorni - (2nd Year Hostelites)
8 Dr. Shanmuga Priya - (3rd Year Hostelites)
9 Dr. Santosh Kumari - (4th Year Hostelites)
10 Dr. Uma Revathy – (Interns Hostelites)
11 Dr. Reshmi (Overall Hostelites – Stand - In)

Library Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Sabitha Sudarsan - Convener
2 Dr. S. Nalin Kumar
3 Dr. Satish Kumar
4 Mr. Rajaseelan

Research and Development Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. M. R. Srinivasan – Convener
2 Dr. G. Uma Revathy
3 Dr. T. L. Selvakumari
4 Dr. S. Manickam
5 Dr. R. S. Rajalakshmi
6 Dr. S. Premkumari
7 Dr. Thiruneelakandan
8 Dr. Ramagopalan
9 Dr. S. Poorni
10 Dr. Shyam
11 Dr. Shaik. M. Shamsudeen

Purchase Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. P. B. Yogesh- Convener
2 Dr. Prasanna Karthik
3 Dr. Ganesh Kumar

Lab Maintenance Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Senthil Kumar – Anatomy
2 Mrs. C. Sangeetha – Physiology
3 Dr. Rama - Biochemistry
4 Dr. Ravindran – Microbiology and Pathology
5 Dr. Premkumari – Pharmacology
6 Dr. Sujatha – Oral Pathology
7 Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim – Prosthodontics
8 Dr. Duraivel – Dental Materials and Conservative Dentistry

Transport Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Murali Karthik - Convener
2 Dr. Kathiresan
3 Mr. Dhandapani

Medical Records Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Chandramouli - Convener
2 Dr. Arjun Raj
3 Mr. Jagdish

Co-Ordination Committee (Inspections)
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Lodd Mahendra - Convener
2 Dr. Kathiresan
3 Dr. Gajapathi
4 Dr. Murali Karthik

Extension Activities Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Manikandan - Convener
2 Dr. Shyam
3 Dr. Thenmozhi

Information and Communication Technology (ICT) Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Rangarajan - Convener
2 Dr. Arunmozhi
3 Dr. Duraivel

Admissions Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Uma Magesh - Convener
2 Dr. Aboobacker Ali
3 Mr. Venkateswaralu

Discipline Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Ramasamy - Convener
2 Dr. Manikandan
3 Dr. Sumanth Kumar

Anti - Ragging Committee
S.No Committee Members Mobile No
1 Dr. Lodd Mahendra - Principal 0 98401 24020
2 Dr. Uma Magesh - Convener 0 93833 70890
0 90878 70890
3 Dr. Arunmozhi 0 98404 53005
4 Dr. Sujatha 0 98840 14244

Hostel Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. V. Rangarajan - Convener
2 Dr. Ramasamy
3 Dr. Uma Magesh
4 Dr. Shanmugapriya
5 Dr. Poorni
6 Dr. Murali Karthik
7 Dr. Satish Kumar
8 Mr. Venkateswaralu

Sports Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Uma Magesh - Convener
2 Dr. Arunmozhi
3 Dr. Aravindh

Cultural Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Yogesh - Convener
2 Dr. Mohammed Ibrahim
3 Dr. Lidiyal

Sexual Harassment Prevention Cell
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. Sabitha Sudarsan - Convener
2 Dr. G. Uma Revathi
3 Dr. R. Shanmugapriya

Website Committee
S.No Committee Members
1 Dr. U. Arunmozhi – Convener
2 Dr. Shyam
3 Dr. R. Sumanth Kumar


copyrights ©   sri venkateswara dental college, chennai